12602 Spickler Rd Clear Spring, MD 21722
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $372,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12602 Spickler Rd, Clear Spring, MD 21722 and is currently estimated at $314,501, approximately $179 per square foot. 12602 Spickler Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Clear Spring Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Marshall Small
Bought by
Santaella Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,286
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,215
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santaella Sarah B | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santaella Sarah B | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Santaella Sarah B | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $201,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $179,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $158,100 | $55,900 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $150,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $142,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $135,100 | $55,900 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $135,100 | $55,900 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $135,100 | $55,900 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map