12603 Lancey Ct Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $596,043
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12603 Lancey Ct, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $554,511, approximately $184 per square foot. 12603 Lancey Ct is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including J B Watkins Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Assn
Bought by
Gross Palmer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,435
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Goetz Ernest C
Bought by
Goecker Douglas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Wilmonth Anne
Bought by
Goetz Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Wrobel Daniel F
Bought by
Wilmoth Danny R and Wilmoth Anne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Palmer A | $62,000 | -- | |
| Goecker Douglas C | $271,000 | -- | |
| Goetz Ernest | $260,000 | -- | |
| Wilmoth Danny R | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gross Palmer A | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goecker Douglas C | $213,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Goetz Ernest | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilmoth Danny R | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $493,300 | $81,000 | $412,300 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $440,600 | $76,000 | $364,600 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $377,900 | $73,000 | $304,900 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $367,000 | $68,000 | $299,000 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $323,700 | $66,000 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $318,700 | $65,000 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $311,800 | $65,000 | $246,800 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $308,600 | $66,000 | $242,600 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $299,500 | $66,000 | $233,500 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $295,800 | $64,000 | $231,800 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $283,000 | $62,000 | $221,000 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $275,100 | $60,000 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map