$549,000

Estimated payment $3,731/month

Total Views 637
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,559 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Viridian Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Stone Creek Park

About This Home

Completely renovated and move-in ready, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Euless offers modern upgrades, functional space, and exceptional value. Thoughtfully redesigned with today’s lifestyle in mind, this home features a bright, open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the beautifully updated kitchen showcases new countertops, stylish backsplash, Samsung stainless steel appliances, new gas cooktop, vent hood, and a spacious island created by opening the wall—all flowing seamlessly into the main living and breakfast areas. The primary suite, conveniently located downstairs, offers a private retreat with space for a sitting area, along with a luxurious bath featuring dual vanities, garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. The main level also includes a second living area, formal dining room, private office, full bath, utility room, and a unique hidden space. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile game or media room—perfect for family or guests. This home has been extensively upgraded, including: Fresh interior paint throughout (including cabinets and drawers),-New carpet and luxury vinyl flooring-New Samsung appliances & gas stove-New light fixtures and ceiling fans with remotes in all rooms-Updated bathrooms with new vanities, toilets fixtures, and hardware-New shower glass enclosures-New sprinkler system-Garage door motors with 2-year warranty-Termite treatment with 1-year warranty-Select new windows and updated smoke detectors. Located in a convenient DFW location with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, spacious layout, and prime location. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home in the heart of Euless!

Listing Agent

Julie Kim

Keller Williams Frisco Stars Brokerage Phone: 817-999-1115 License #0623660 Listed on: 05/03/2026

Keller Williams Frisco Stars

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,594

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Multiple Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,559 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / J
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07656130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,594

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 817-999-1115
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEWI02
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:07656130
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2559.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Viridian
  • High School: Trinity
  • Junior High Dist: Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.12
  • Parcel Number: 07656130
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2000

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: J
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9594.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,562 $438,288 $85,000 $353,288
2024 $4,562 $438,288 $85,000 $353,288
2023 $8,356 $427,986 $60,000 $367,986
2022 $8,693 $381,151 $60,000 $321,151
2021 $8,342 $325,507 $60,000 $265,507
2020 $7,766 $300,442 $60,000 $240,442
2019 $8,058 $301,590 $60,000 $241,590
2018 $5,822 $278,978 $40,000 $238,978
2017 $7,094 $254,002 $40,000 $214,002
2016 $6,449 $244,768 $40,000 $204,768
2015 $5,387 $209,600 $22,000 $187,600
2014 $5,387 $209,600 $22,000 $187,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Sale $549,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- Allegiance Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $105,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $170,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21254526

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 07656130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.