12604 E State Highway 197 Scranton, AR 72863
Estimated Value: $13,000 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12604 E State Highway 197, Scranton, AR 72863 and is currently estimated at $145,500, approximately $103 per square foot. 12604 E State Highway 197 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Mike Mike
Bought by
Fox John Roy and Fox Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Bought by
Fox
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Bought by
Doss
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox John Roy | -- | -- | |
| Fox | $25,000 | -- | |
| Doss | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doss | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $31 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $24 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $5,000 | $480 | $4,520 |
| 2016 | $230 | $5,000 | $480 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,200 | $1,700 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $1,700 | $4,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,200 | $1,700 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map