12605 E 13th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Hoffman Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,723 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12605 E 13th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $387,931, approximately $279 per square foot. 12605 E 13th Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Rinsky Asaf Jay
Bought by
Ajr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rinsky Asaf Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Kelso Audrey L
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Williams Lester L and Williams Annie M
Bought by
Kelso Audrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,722
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |