12605 Maple Rd North Miami, FL 33181
Keystone Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,071,806 - $3,645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$1,416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12605 Maple Rd, North Miami, FL 33181 and is currently estimated at $3,337,202, approximately $1,415 per square foot. 12605 Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center, North Miami Middle School, and Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Numrich Regina E
Bought by
Numrich Regina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Numrich Regina E and J Lee Miller Esq
Bought by
Numrich Regina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Numrich Regina E | $100 | -- | |
| Numrich Regina E | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,768 | $1,801,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $41,730 | $1,637,585 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $41,730 | $1,488,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34,200 | $1,353,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29,113 | $1,230,343 | $959,832 | $270,511 |
| 2020 | $27,772 | $1,223,035 | $959,832 | $263,203 |
| 2019 | $26,181 | $1,223,170 | $959,832 | $263,338 |
| 2018 | $24,150 | $1,223,304 | $959,832 | $263,472 |
| 2017 | $22,754 | $860,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $21,181 | $781,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19,900 | $710,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16,938 | $646,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map