12606 Black Hawk Cir Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $206,946 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12606 Black Hawk Cir, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $227,487, approximately $154 per square foot. 12606 Black Hawk Cir is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Barbara Fasken Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria Luisa
Bought by
Gonzalez Jonathan Jacobo and Gonzalez Gabriela Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jonathan Jacobo | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Jonathan Jacobo | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $216,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $571 | $197,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $179,286 | $46,101 | $133,185 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $170,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $154,585 | $38,877 | $115,708 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $142,700 | $38,900 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $3,778 | $143,920 | $38,900 | $105,020 |
| 2018 | $3,650 | $137,200 | $35,640 | $101,560 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $125,150 | $35,640 | $89,510 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $119,610 | $26,800 | $92,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map