$648,000
OPEN SUN 12:45PM - 2:45PM $12K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,554/month

Total Views 717
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,073 Sq Ft
$313 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located on one of the best lake lots in Grandezza, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offers long water views in two directions and a private outdoor setup that’s hard to beat. Sold turn-key furnished, this is a true move-in ready opportunity or ideal seasonal home. The home features 2,073 square feet with a bright, open layout that flows naturally from the main living area into the kitchen and out to the lanai. It’s a functional floor plan that works just as well for everyday living as it does for entertaining. Out back is where this property really stands out. Southern exposure brings in sun all day, with a heated pool and spa overlooking wide lake views. The patio is fully protected with roll-down mesh hurricane shutters, giving you added peace of mind without losing the outdoor living space. It’s a setup you can actually use year-round. Tile roof fully replaced in 2022! Located within Grandezza Golf & Country Club, residents have access to a recently updated 53,000 sq ft clubhouse with indoor and outdoor dining, a resort-style pool and spa, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and a full social calendar. The community is built around 23 lakes and natural preserves, with optional membership available for the 18-hole championship golf course. You’re right in the heart of Estero — minutes to Miromar Outlets, Coconut Point Mall, Florida Gulf Coast University, and Southwest Florida International Airport, with easy access to the beaches.

Listing Agent

Michael Wittmann

Realty Group of SW Florida Inc License #258017748 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Realty Group of SW Florida Inc

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,833

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,010 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned MPD

HOA Fees

  • $442 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 134
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-46-26-E1-07000.1340

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, internet, irrigation water, legal/accounting, ground maintenance
  • Private Membership Available
  • Association Phone (239) 947-4552

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,833

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,010 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$442 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2298
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: SAVONA
  • Directions: i75 exit 123 or Rt 41 to Corkscrew Road east. Left at Ben Hill Griffin Pky. Right into Grandezza. Go straight past circle, and past golf driving range and continue straight until you reach Savona section. Turn left and go around curve. Home will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: South
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetsLimitOther:0
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Tray Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2073.0
  • Dining Room Type: Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Private Membership, Pool, Putting Green(s), Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Management
  • Association #2 Fee: 1325.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: 239) 947-4552
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Irrigation Water, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30-46-26-E1-07000.1340
  • Zoning Description: MPD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7833.12
  • Tax Lot: 134
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,833 $545,214 -- --
2024 $6,651 $495,649 -- --
2023 $6,651 $450,590 $0 $0
2022 $6,169 $409,627 $0 $0
2021 $5,347 $372,388 $104,050 $268,338
2020 $5,165 $349,639 $102,110 $247,529
2019 $5,227 $352,064 $89,775 $262,289
2018 $5,373 $355,300 $89,775 $265,525
2017 $5,440 $350,445 $119,700 $230,745
2016 $5,975 $378,675 $119,700 $258,975
2015 $6,065 $373,792 $87,500 $286,292
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $648,000 -1.8% $313 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $660,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Rented -- -- --
01/24/2024 01/24/24 Price Changed $3,995 -7.0% $2 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 For Rent $4,295 0.0% --
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2016 05/19/16 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2016 04/27/16 For Sale $449,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $440,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $420,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $450,000 Noble Title & Trust Llc
Special Warranty Deed $520,600 Noble Title & Trust Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $400,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2026018906

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 30-46-26-E1-07000.1340

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.