Seller's Agent in 2018
Sharon G. Aubuchon
RE/MAX Premier Realty
(816) 863-3003
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $262,000
Cute as can be, this darling home has a cottage feel and with the wonderful hot tub it has a "spa resort" appeal! Spacious eat-in kitchen with white cabinets & French doors to the deck. Nice sized bedrooms. Master has private bath. Finished lower level offers a wonderful family room/rec area. The large yard is fenced in the back. Newer items include roof, gutters and A/C, shower was added to the hall bath, D/W. New sewer line in 2013. HUGE yard: .7 acre! Easy access to Hwy 291 and 4 miles from I-435.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier Realty License #2010016073 Listed on: 05/18/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Cahrly | -- | None Available | |
| Schmeeckle Zane | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Amanda Beth | -- | Mokan Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Cahrly | $199,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Amanda Beth | $75,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2018 05/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | For Sale | $129,500 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $30,905 | $5,755 | $25,150 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $31,350 | $8,913 | $22,437 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $31,350 | $8,913 | $22,437 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $23,370 | $7,762 | $15,608 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $23,370 | $7,762 | $15,608 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $20,810 | $7,762 | $13,048 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $20,810 | $7,762 | $13,048 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $19,591 | $3,438 | $16,153 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $19,591 | $3,438 | $16,153 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $19,101 | $3,523 | $15,578 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $18,544 | $3,420 | $15,124 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sharon G. Aubuchon
RE/MAX Premier Realty
(816) 863-3003
177 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Megan Alexander
EXP Realty LLC
(816) 457-7451
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2107446
APN: 15-410-09-04-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.