12607 Indian Ln Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $383,635 - $446,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12607 Indian Ln, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $410,159, approximately $262 per square foot. 12607 Indian Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Ferguson Scott A and Ferguson Cathy P
Bought by
Doss Aubrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1983
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Ferguson Scott A and Ferguson Cathy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
13.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1982
Sold by
Dinatale Joseph J
Bought by
Washington Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
14.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss Aubrey D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Scott A | $86,000 | -- | |
| Washington Homes Inc | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Scott A | $81,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Homes Inc | $18,500 | |
| Closed | Doss Aubrey D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,906 | $284,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $275,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $266,400 | $113,000 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $221,700 | $105,600 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $208,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $195,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map