12609 Tobytown Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $244,651 - $563,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12609 Tobytown Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $392,413, approximately $253 per square foot. 12609 Tobytown Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Travilah Elementary, Robert Frost Middle School, and Thomas S. Wootton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1989
Bought by
Davis June L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis June L | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $212,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $191,100 | $57,700 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $169,800 | $55,000 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $160,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $151,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $143,000 | $55,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $141,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map