Estimated Value: $182,000 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Broderick Rd, Omro, WI 54963 and is currently estimated at $215,319. 1261 Broderick Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Patch Elementary School, Omro Elementary School, and Omro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Baldry James W and Baldry Sarah G
Bought by
Baldry James W and Baldry Sarah G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Baldry James W and Baldry Sarah G
Bought by
Baldry James W and Baldry Sarah G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldry James W | -- | None Available | |
| Baldry James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,099 | $153,000 | $33,900 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $153,000 | $33,900 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $153,000 | $33,900 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $153,000 | $33,900 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $117,900 | $19,300 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $117,900 | $19,300 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $117,100 | $19,300 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $117,100 | $19,300 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $117,100 | $19,300 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $117,100 | $19,300 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,100 | $19,300 | $97,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,100 | $19,300 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map