1261 Cherry St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $340,426 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Cherry St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $369,475, approximately $316 per square foot. 1261 Cherry St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Ruben P
Bought by
Rios Maria Rosario and Pacheco Fernando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Maria Rosario | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $296,131 | $144,000 | $152,131 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $248,329 | $107,000 | $141,329 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $241,224 | $100,800 | $140,424 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $257,455 | $120,000 | $137,455 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $207,829 | $79,200 | $128,629 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $228,581 | $72,000 | $156,581 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $212,092 | $52,500 | $159,592 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $202,558 | $72,480 | $130,078 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $191,717 | $64,175 | $127,542 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $168,925 | $58,650 | $110,275 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $161,782 | $51,000 | $110,782 |
| 2013 | $1,422 | $115,625 | $42,500 | $73,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map