S
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Sheng Kim
Premier Brokers International
(954) 254-2177
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $340,000
Highly desirable neighborhood within a gated community, safe and very well maintained. This unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms and a 1 car garage. Very close to turnpike. Home has brand new carpet all throughout the upstairs. Home also comes with basic cable. Must have a clean background and if you have any questions please call listing agent. Unit needs association approval usually takes 2 - 3 weeks and association does not care about credit score only clean background.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Yiying Wen | $185,000 | Aaa Premier Title | |
| Sanchez Claudia | $205,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Yiying Wen | $138,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | For Rent | $1,799 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Rented | $1,799 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,893 | $281,100 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,444 | $255,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $255,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $174,550 | $7,610 | $166,940 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $160,740 | $7,610 | $153,130 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $142,830 | $6,660 | $136,170 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $106,140 | $6,660 | $99,480 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $86,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $78,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $71,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $65,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,650 | $9,510 | $52,140 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Sheng Kim
Premier Brokers International
(954) 254-2177
20 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10249115
APN: 48-42-33-57-0310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.