1261 Thieriot Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,911
Studio
--
Bath
2,588
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Thieriot Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $744,911, approximately $287 per square foot. 1261 Thieriot Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 47 - John Randolph, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Antonia
Bought by
Efrata-1 Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Perez Jorge
Bought by
Martinez Antonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Giordano Kenneth L
Bought by
Perez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Davila Rodolfo
Bought by
Giordano Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efrata-1 Realty Inc | -- | -- | |
| Efrata-1 Realty Inc | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Antonia | $380,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Antonia | $380,000 | -- | |
| Perez Jorge | $525,000 | -- | |
| Perez Jorge | $525,000 | -- | |
| Giordano Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Giordano Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Jorge | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Giordano Kenneth L | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,116 | $32,278 | $5,179 | $27,099 |
| 2025 | $5,770 | $30,451 | $4,375 | $26,076 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $28,728 | $4,725 | $24,003 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $28,728 | $5,466 | $23,262 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $38,220 | $7,500 | $30,720 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $35,220 | $7,500 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $5,349 | $23,940 | $7,500 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $23,940 | $7,500 | $16,440 |
| 2018 | $5,736 | $28,140 | $7,500 | $20,640 |
| 2017 | $5,467 | $26,820 | $7,500 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $5,997 | $30,000 | $7,500 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $23,340 | $7,620 | $15,720 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $22,560 | $7,620 | $14,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map