Estimated Value: $816,000 - $999,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,428
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12610 Pine Needle Dr, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $884,838, approximately $199 per square foot. 12610 Pine Needle Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clarksburg Elementary, Rocky Hill Middle School, and Clarksburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Kress David N
Bought by
Dong Chuanyin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,428
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Toll Md Ii Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Kress David N and Kress Letitia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Chuanyin | $550,000 | -- | |
| Kress David N | $587,853 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dong Chuanyin | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,984 | $705,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,984 | $654,700 | $150,400 | $504,300 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $622,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $590,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $558,000 | $150,400 | $407,600 |
| 2020 | $5,703 | $549,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $541,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,508 | $533,200 | $150,400 | $382,800 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $516,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,093 | $498,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,093 | $481,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $481,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map