12611 Killian Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $505,656
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12611 Killian Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $493,164, approximately $224 per square foot. 12611 Killian Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Mejia Yesica and Mejia Jose
Bought by
Mejias Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Mejia Jose and Mejia Yesica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Mejia Jose and Mejia Yesica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Cook Chaun and Cook Franya
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Brien Richard W O
Bought by
Cook Chaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Dyer Barbara A
Bought by
Brien Richard W O and Brien Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejias Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mejias Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mejia Jose | $176,000 | -- | |
| Mejia Jose | $176,000 | -- | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $216,000 | -- | |
| Cook Chaun | $348,500 | -- | |
| Brien Richard W O | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Jose | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Jose | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Chaun | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,265 | $448,800 | $101,000 | $347,800 |
| 2024 | $7,265 | $424,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $400,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $376,700 | $101,000 | $275,700 |
| 2021 | $6,034 | $357,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,692 | $337,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $318,000 | $100,500 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $306,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | $294,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $283,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $277,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,372 | $272,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map