12612 3rd Ave SE Unit B Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $778,566
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12612 3rd Ave SE Unit B, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $745,142, approximately $288 per square foot. 12612 3rd Ave SE Unit B is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lake Stickney Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Decheva Radostina and Deshev Asen
Bought by
Nzekwe Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,102
Outstanding Balance
$247,763
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Sound Built Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Decheva Radostina and Deshev Asen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nzekwe Josephine | $336,950 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Decheva Radostina | $335,711 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nzekwe Josephine | $320,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Decheva Radostina | $309,294 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,484 | $667,000 | $293,300 | $373,700 |
| 2025 | $4,793 | $640,900 | $248,200 | $392,700 |
| 2024 | $4,793 | $561,600 | $199,500 | $362,100 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $683,200 | $266,200 | $417,000 |
| 2022 | $5,084 | $529,800 | $176,000 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $452,000 | $129,100 | $322,900 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $439,000 | $119,100 | $319,900 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $371,400 | $111,000 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $326,300 | $81,200 | $245,100 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $324,600 | $74,900 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $298,900 | $71,300 | $227,600 |
| 2013 | $3,021 | $233,800 | $39,700 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map