12615 Cloud Mountain Crossing Austin, TX 78726
Grandview Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $854,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,717
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12615 Cloud Mountain Crossing, Austin, TX 78726 and is currently estimated at $776,246, approximately $208 per square foot. 12615 Cloud Mountain Crossing is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Grandview Hills Elementary School, Four Points Middle School, and Vandegrift High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Silence Mark E and Silence Robin B
Bought by
Katz Sharon and Katz Idit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,242
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Nelson David James and Nelson Doris A
Bought by
Silence Robin B and Silence Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Silence Mark E and Silence Robin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,956
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Silence Robin B | -- | First American Title | |
| Silence Mark E | -- | Texas American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Sharon | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silence Robin B | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silence Mark E | $221,956 | |
| Closed | Silence Mark E | $41,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,239 | $686,784 | $218,692 | $468,092 |
| 2023 | $11,285 | $656,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,451 | $597,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,308 | $542,757 | $60,000 | $492,800 |
| 2020 | $12,523 | $509,000 | $60,000 | $449,000 |
| 2018 | $12,163 | $480,025 | $60,000 | $420,025 |
| 2017 | $12,278 | $472,012 | $60,000 | $412,012 |
| 2016 | $11,671 | $457,680 | $60,000 | $397,680 |
| 2015 | $9,773 | $404,003 | $60,000 | $344,003 |
| 2014 | $9,773 | $391,844 | $63,000 | $328,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map