12617 230th Avenue Ct E Buckley, WA 98321
Prairie Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12617 230th Avenue Ct E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $689,567, approximately $393 per square foot. 12617 230th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Kelly Lake Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Hutchings James R and Hutchings Patricia L
Bought by
Maris Joel E and Maris Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$911
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$688,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maris Joel E | $184,950 | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maris Joel E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $615,700 | $293,200 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $5,815 | $602,200 | $299,100 | $303,100 |
| 2023 | $5,815 | $555,000 | $293,200 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $579,900 | $320,100 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $5,659 | $428,800 | $211,600 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $390,300 | $174,600 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $4,665 | $368,200 | $162,900 | $205,300 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $319,500 | $121,700 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $295,800 | $88,100 | $207,700 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $270,300 | $82,300 | $188,000 |
| 2013 | $4,044 | $243,000 | $82,300 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map