12617 Montclair Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $609,618
Studio
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12617 Montclair Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $586,155, approximately $334 per square foot. 12617 Montclair Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Quinonez Herbert
Bought by
Quinonez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Warren A Et Al Tr
Bought by
Quinonez Herbert and Quinonez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Henderson Warren A Et Al Tr
Bought by
Quinonez Herbert and Quinonez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$359,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
A Warren A and A Henderson S
Bought by
Warren A Henderson Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinonez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Quinonez Herbert | $500,000 | -- | |
| Quinonez Herbert | $500,000 | -- | |
| Warren A Henderson Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinonez Herbert | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Quinonez Herbert | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $470,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $444,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $418,200 | $214,300 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $405,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $392,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $379,800 | $214,300 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $362,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $344,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $327,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $327,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $327,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $332,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map