12619 Cherrydale Ln Hudson, FL 34669
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12619 Cherrydale Ln, Hudson, FL 34669 and is currently estimated at $187,406, approximately $172 per square foot. 12619 Cherrydale Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Moon Lake Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Mccormick Thomas A
Bought by
Morris Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,028
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,378
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Pamela | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Pamela | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $718 | $68,390 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $718 | $68,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $718 | $64,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $699 | $62,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $640 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $633 | $59,130 | $9,975 | $49,155 |
| 2020 | $622 | $58,320 | $9,975 | $48,345 |
| 2019 | $613 | $57,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $602 | $55,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $55,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $53,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $53,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $550 | $55,816 | $9,975 | $45,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map