Estimated Value: $279,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 E Lovers Lane Rd, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $334,474, approximately $123 per square foot. 1262 E Lovers Lane Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Shaffran M W
Bought by
Mark W Shaffran Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark W Shaffran Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $204,700 | $48,400 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $163,000 | $48,400 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $164,300 | $48,400 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $827 | $165,200 | $48,400 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $821 | $155,200 | $48,400 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $816 | $155,200 | $48,400 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $888 | $155,200 | $48,400 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $138,700 | $48,400 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $951 | $125,800 | $36,200 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $959 | $126,500 | $36,800 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $976 | $125,300 | $37,200 | $88,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,600 | $19,600 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map