1262 Green Park Dr Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Green Park Dr, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $391,315, approximately $246 per square foot. 1262 Green Park Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Panqueva Maria Mercedes
Bought by
Wirth Steven and Wirth Corine P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,638
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Jespersen Kirk C and Jespersen Cherie L
Bought by
Panqueva Maria Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,700
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1998
Sold by
Anthous Jerald W
Bought by
Jespersen Kirk C and Jespersen Cherie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
7.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wirth Steven | $211,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Panqueva Maria Mercedes | $155,900 | Jackson County Title | |
| Jespersen Kirk C | $123,900 | Crater Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wirth Steven | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panqueva Maria Mercedes | $124,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jespersen Kirk C | $111,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,072 | $245,180 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,982 | $238,040 | $69,560 | $168,480 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $231,110 | $67,530 | $163,580 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $224,380 | $65,570 | $158,810 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $224,380 | $65,570 | $158,810 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $217,850 | $63,660 | $154,190 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $211,510 | $61,810 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $199,370 | $58,260 | $141,110 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $193,570 | $56,560 | $137,010 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $193,570 | $56,560 | $137,010 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $182,470 | $53,310 | $129,160 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $182,470 | $53,310 | $129,160 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $174,440 | $50,250 | $124,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map