Estimated Value: $46,000 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Gus Perdue Rd, Wrens, GA 30833 and is currently estimated at $113,025, approximately $87 per square foot. 1262 Gus Perdue Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Bargeron Emory E
Bought by
Holley Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Penrow Jeremiah
Bought by
Holley Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Sherriff Gordy Jenny W
Bought by
Bargeron Emory E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Cheeley Larry | $7,500 | -- | |
| Holley Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Bargeron Emory E | $600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $15,040 | $2,490 | $12,550 |
| 2024 | $523 | $14,119 | $2,165 | $11,954 |
| 2023 | $682 | $18,268 | $6,822 | $11,446 |
| 2022 | $631 | $16,947 | $6,822 | $10,125 |
| 2021 | $611 | $15,646 | $5,685 | $9,961 |
| 2020 | $623 | $15,965 | $5,685 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $629 | $15,845 | $5,685 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $631 | $15,625 | $5,403 | $10,222 |
| 2017 | $634 | $15,681 | $5,117 | $10,564 |
| 2016 | $595 | $16,025 | $5,403 | $10,622 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,316 | $5,685 | $10,631 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,773 | $5,685 | $11,088 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,706 | $5,685 | $12,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map