1262 Ivan Ln Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $319,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Ivan Ln, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $310,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 1262 Ivan Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2026
Sold by
Kodiak Llc
Bought by
Black Bear Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Charter Rental Group Llc
Bought by
Kodiak Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Bear Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kodiak Llc | $35,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,473 | $149,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,412 | $145,090 | $87,260 | $57,830 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $140,870 | $84,720 | $56,150 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $136,770 | $82,250 | $54,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map