1262 Katy Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 Katy Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $213,870, approximately $161 per square foot. 1262 Katy Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Severson Joshua Daniel and Severson Amber Rae
Bought by
Cantu Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,759
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$115,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Gaytan Alfonso and Gaytan Laura
Bought by
Severson Joshua Daniel and Severson Amber Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,200
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Omar | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Severson Joshua Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cantu Omar | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Severson Joshua Daniel | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $174,146 | $35,280 | $138,866 |
| 2024 | -- | $160,080 | $31,500 | $128,580 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $138,583 | $31,500 | $107,083 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $124,616 | $31,500 | $93,116 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $97,053 | $25,200 | $71,853 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $97,440 | $25,200 | $72,240 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $97,440 | $25,200 | $72,240 |
| 2018 | $624 | $97,700 | $25,200 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $92,660 | $20,160 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $97,700 | $25,200 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,130 | $23,630 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map