1262 S 700 E New Harmony, UT 84757
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $825,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1262 S 700 E, New Harmony, UT 84757 and is currently estimated at $694,216, approximately $253 per square foot. 1262 S 700 E is a home with nearby schools including Iron Springs School, Canyon View Middle School, and Canyon View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Hugie Gary C and Hugie Dorothy L
Bought by
Hugie Gary Clarence and Hugie Dorothy Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugie Gary Clarence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $386,210 | $161,205 | $225,005 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $383,295 | $161,205 | $222,090 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $685,700 | $271,700 | $414,000 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $458,400 | $159,000 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $432,400 | $149,000 | $283,400 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $389,700 | $113,700 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $356,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $341,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $162,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map