12620 Springloch Ct Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $786,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12620 Springloch Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $718,368, approximately $409 per square foot. 12620 Springloch Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Vanalbert Chas E and Vanalbert R M
Bought by
Mansen Heidi and Mansen Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansen Heidi | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $567,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $535,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $502,900 | $256,400 | $246,500 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $502,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $502,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $502,600 | $256,400 | $246,200 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $483,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $463,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $444,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $435,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $425,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,943 | $416,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map