12622 Kruger Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12622 Kruger Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $262,759, approximately $204 per square foot. 12622 Kruger Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
The Alexander Family Trust and Alexander Kirk L
Bought by
Alexander Kirk L and Alexander Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
The Alexander Family Trust and Alexander Kirk L
Bought by
Alexander Kirk L and Alexander Janet E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Kirk L | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Kirk L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $102,300 | $19,400 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $8 | $91,200 | $16,900 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $711 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $75,100 | $14,800 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $71,100 | $13,800 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $67,700 | $13,500 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $65,300 | $13,100 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $61,900 | $12,400 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $60,600 | $12,400 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $57,700 | $11,500 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map