12624 Beagle Rd Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,825
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12624 Beagle Rd, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $245,254, approximately $134 per square foot. 12624 Beagle Rd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Langworthy Laura M and Thompson Tammy A
Bought by
Treaster Nicoletta and Nicoletta Treaster Revocable T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treaster Nicoletta | $61,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,428 | $88,983 | $56,385 | $32,598 |
| 2025 | $1,428 | $88,983 | $56,385 | $32,598 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $84,622 | $53,307 | $31,315 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $59,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $66,703 | $42,057 | $24,646 |
| 2021 | $995 | $54,900 | $34,218 | $20,682 |
| 2020 | $883 | $44,467 | $28,818 | $15,649 |
| 2019 | $693 | $71,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $683 | $70,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $687 | $70,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $646 | $67,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $657 | $66,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $637 | $80,501 | $27,468 | $53,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map