12624 Briar Patch Rd Unit 12 Houston, TX 77077
Energy Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,587 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12624 Briar Patch Rd Unit 12, Houston, TX 77077 and is currently estimated at $403,147, approximately $141 per square foot. 12624 Briar Patch Rd Unit 12 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ray Daily Elementary School, West Briar Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Tilson Home Corp
Bought by
Meier Mark J and Meier Judith H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Mark J | -- | Tradition Title Co | |
| Meier Mark | -- | Tradition Title Co | |
| Meier Mark J | -- | Tradition Ttle Co |
Source: Public Records
Map