12624 E 15th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12624 E 15th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $168,107, approximately $146 per square foot. 12624 E 15th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Brierly Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Guevara Oscar
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Rhodes Robert W
Bought by
Guevara Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,396
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brierly Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Guevara Oscar | $77,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guevara Oscar | $76,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $10,922 | $1,178 | $9,744 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $10,402 | $1,335 | $9,067 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $9,907 | $1,348 | $8,559 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $9,435 | $1,779 | $7,656 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $8,985 | $1,694 | $7,291 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $8,985 | $1,694 | $7,291 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $8,641 | $1,694 | $6,947 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $8,641 | $1,694 | $6,947 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $8,611 | $1,688 | $6,923 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $8,201 | $1,608 | $6,593 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $7,810 | $1,694 | $6,116 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $7,810 | $1,694 | $6,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map