12624 E 19th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,850 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12624 E 19th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $160,213, approximately $181 per square foot. 12624 E 19th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Urquiza Jose Luis and Urquiza Maria A
Bought by
Urquiza J Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Egede Sonny and Egede Grace
Bought by
Urquiza Jose Luis and Urquiza Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Outstanding Balance
$36,354
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$123,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Egede Sonny and Egede Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Powers Robert J
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urquiza J Jesus | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Urquiza Jose Luis | $69,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Egede Sonny | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Hud | -- | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urquiza Jose Luis | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $9,237 | $1,269 | $7,968 |
| 2024 | $936 | $8,797 | $1,382 | $7,415 |
| 2023 | $936 | $8,378 | $1,330 | $7,048 |
| 2022 | $951 | $7,134 | $1,501 | $5,633 |
| 2021 | $911 | $6,897 | $1,451 | $5,446 |
| 2020 | $888 | $6,817 | $1,434 | $5,383 |
| 2019 | $903 | $6,590 | $1,442 | $5,148 |
| 2018 | $905 | $6,590 | $1,442 | $5,148 |
| 2017 | $903 | $7,590 | $1,661 | $5,929 |
| 2016 | $885 | $7,590 | $1,661 | $5,929 |
| 2015 | $886 | $7,590 | $1,661 | $5,929 |
| 2014 | $878 | $7,590 | $1,661 | $5,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map