12629 E 33rd Ct Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12629 E 33rd Ct, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $170,261, approximately $142 per square foot. 12629 E 33rd Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Garland Jennifer Denise
Bought by
The Irrevocable Special Needs Trust For
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Garland James Bradley
Bought by
Garland Jennifer Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Irrevocable Special Needs Trust For | $72,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Garland Jennifer Denise | -- | Firstitle & Abs Svcs Inc | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garland Jennifer Denise | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $12,161 | $2,329 | $9,832 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $11,581 | $2,420 | $9,161 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $11,031 | $2,396 | $8,635 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $10,505 | $2,829 | $7,676 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $10,005 | $2,694 | $7,311 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $9,693 | $2,610 | $7,083 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $9,232 | $2,486 | $6,746 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $8,793 | $2,368 | $6,425 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $8,374 | $2,255 | $6,119 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $7,975 | $2,453 | $5,522 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $7,975 | $2,453 | $5,522 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $7,975 | $2,453 | $5,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map