12629 Renshaw Ln Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $67,331 - $104,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12629 Renshaw Ln, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $89,833, approximately $98 per square foot. 12629 Renshaw Ln is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $7,160 | $2,200 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $270 | $7,160 | $2,200 | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $272 | $7,160 | $2,200 | $4,960 |
| 2022 | $250 | $7,160 | $2,200 | $4,960 |
| 2021 | $228 | $4,660 | $800 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $228 | $4,660 | $800 | $3,860 |
| 2019 | $228 | $4,660 | $800 | $3,860 |
| 2018 | $228 | $4,660 | $800 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $194 | $4,660 | $800 | $3,860 |
| 2016 | $198 | $4,750 | $880 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | $198 | $4,750 | $880 | $3,870 |
| 2014 | $198 | $4,750 | $880 | $3,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map