1263 Colfax Ct Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Brickyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,929 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Colfax Ct, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $867,232, approximately $356 per square foot. 1263 Colfax Ct is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Jennie Moore Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Kromer Sheron
Bought by
Kromer Revocable Trust and Kromer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Kromer Kenneth J
Bought by
Kromer Sheron B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kromer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kromer Sheron B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,598 | $13,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $13,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $13,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $13,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $13,210 | $0 | $0 |