1263 Crane St Schenectady, NY 12303
Mont Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $250,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Crane St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $213,045, approximately $96 per square foot. 1263 Crane St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including William C Keane Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Vishnudat 5Atdeo and Maisoner Luz
Bought by
Ali Amjad and Khanum Sabiha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Immamdeen Afthabudeen
Bought by
Satdeo Vishnudat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Grossi Paula
Bought by
Imonamdeen Afthabydeen Meanwattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Amjad | $15,701 | None Available | |
| Satdeo Vishnudat | $90,000 | Stanley J Skubis | |
| Imonamdeen Afthabydeen Meanwattie | $71,500 | Stanley J Skubis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Satdeo Vishnudat | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $54 | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $5,217 | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $5,244 | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,100 | $13,800 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map