Estimated Value: $343,356 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Lancashire Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $381,589, approximately $163 per square foot. 1263 Lancashire Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Scott Anthony C and Scott Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,710
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
A & K Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Anthony C | $173,178 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $25,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Anthony C | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $233,700 | $30,000 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $233,700 | $30,000 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $233,700 | $30,000 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $233,700 | $30,000 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $233,700 | $30,000 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $233,700 | $30,000 | $203,700 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $220,720 | $30,000 | $190,720 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $220,720 | $30,000 | $190,720 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $220,720 | $30,000 | $190,720 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $220,720 | $30,000 | $190,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,830 | $30,000 | $170,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map