Seller's Agent in 2016
Leslie Warner-Rafaniello
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
(518) 301-4109
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $799,000
PRIVATE MINI ESTATE-Like quiet? This is your home! Historic Shaker Colonial in NISKAYUNA on almost 2 acres. This sunny rambling home gives you plenty of room to spread out. Can be 4 to 5 bedrooms w/4 full baths OR has IN law suite OR Home Office. Lovely lg sweeping lawn w/beautiful landscaping, Apple trees & garden. Blocks to 107 acre Mohawk River State Park & the 7.5 mile Hike/Bike trail or boat launch. Less than 3 Miles to GE & KAPL. All reasonable offers considered. Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc License #10301201610 Listed on: 01/27/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
David Koes
Walton Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Susan Kokernak Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kokernak James M | $357,000 | Attorney | |
| Eisman Glenn | $182,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kokernak James M | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $356,900 | -4.8% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.6% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.8% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2016 01/27/16 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,190 | $405,000 | $65,500 | $339,500 |
| 2024 | $17,190 | $405,000 | $65,500 | $339,500 |
| 2023 | $173 | $405,000 | $65,500 | $339,500 |
| 2022 | $16,822 | $405,000 | $65,500 | $339,500 |
| 2021 | $13,878 | $400,000 | $65,500 | $334,500 |
| 2020 | $12,212 | $400,000 | $65,500 | $334,500 |
| 2019 | $7,812 | $400,000 | $65,500 | $334,500 |
| 2018 | $12,135 | $400,000 | $65,500 | $334,500 |
| 2017 | $11,369 | $400,000 | $65,500 | $334,500 |
| 2016 | $11,595 | $400,000 | $65,500 | $334,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $400,000 | $65,500 | $334,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $400,000 | $65,500 | $334,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Leslie Warner-Rafaniello
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
(518) 301-4109
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
David Koes
Walton Realty Group
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201601480
APN: 051-000-0002-032-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.