1263 Persimmon Place Dr Unit 3 Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1263 Persimmon Place Dr Unit 3, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $338,952, approximately $182 per square foot. 1263 Persimmon Place Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Yargo Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Star Hm Builders Inc
Bought by
Lee Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,726
Outstanding Balance
$60,754
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Parkview Development Inc
Bought by
Star Home Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Bought by
Parkview Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jeffrey M | $135,400 | -- | |
| Lee Jeffrey M | $135,400 | -- | |
| Star Home Builders Inc | $510,000 | -- | |
| Star Home Builders Inc | $510,000 | -- | |
| Parkview Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Parkview Development Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jeffrey M | $133,726 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $129,284 | $25,200 | $104,084 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $126,214 | $25,200 | $101,014 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $126,814 | $25,200 | $101,614 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $87,867 | $20,000 | $67,867 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $77,140 | $16,000 | $61,140 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $68,172 | $16,000 | $52,172 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $68,172 | $16,000 | $52,172 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $64,967 | $13,200 | $51,767 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $54,843 | $13,200 | $41,643 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $48,026 | $13,200 | $34,826 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $48,410 | $13,200 | $35,210 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $42,063 | $6,468 | $35,595 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,820 | $6,468 | $33,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map