12631 E 31st Place Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,991 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12631 E 31st Place, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $187,498, approximately $133 per square foot. 12631 E 31st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Johnson D Jeanine D and Johnson Louis J
Bought by
Mejia J Jesus J and Mejia Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Ridley Sharon Kay
Bought by
Mejia Johnson D and Mejia Hilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Ridley John R and Ridley Sharon Kay
Bought by
Ridley John R and Ridley Sharon Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia J Jesus J | $146,000 | Frisco Title | |
| Mejia Johnson D | $146,000 | Frisco Title | |
| Ridley John R | -- | Nations Title Of Okc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ridley John R | $120,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $16,932 | $1,932 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $843 | $16,126 | $2,392 | $13,734 |
| 2023 | $843 | $7,590 | $1,156 | $6,434 |
| 2022 | $878 | $6,590 | $1,692 | $4,898 |
| 2021 | $889 | $6,590 | $1,692 | $4,898 |
| 2020 | $876 | $6,590 | $1,692 | $4,898 |
| 2019 | $907 | $6,590 | $1,692 | $4,898 |
| 2018 | $905 | $6,590 | $1,692 | $4,898 |
| 2017 | $910 | $7,590 | $1,949 | $5,641 |
| 2016 | $890 | $7,590 | $2,178 | $5,412 |
| 2015 | $900 | $7,590 | $2,178 | $5,412 |
| 2014 | $886 | $7,590 | $2,178 | $5,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map