12632 Grandezza Cir Estero, FL 33928
Grandezza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,645 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12632 Grandezza Cir, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $640,911, approximately $253 per square foot. 12632 Grandezza Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Florida Development Partners Lc
Bought by
Graziani Joel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,974
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$502,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graziani Joel F | $543,800 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graziani Joel F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $324,563 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $315,416 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $306,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $297,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $318,967 | $104,050 | $214,917 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $284,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $278,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $273,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $267,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $321,151 | $119,700 | $201,451 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $315,891 | $87,500 | $228,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map