NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12635 Arley Dr Windermere, FL 34786

Estimated Value: $691,000 - $778,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,207 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12635 Arley Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $726,948, approximately $226 per square foot. 12635 Arley Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Chandran Giriraj and Ganeshsankar Kalyani
Bought by
Miller Jeremy J and Miller Shannon C
Current Estimated Value
$726,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,250
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Chandran Giriraj and Ganeshsankar Kalyani

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Llc
Bought by
Kaiser Christopher and Kaiser Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,330
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Jeremy J $335,000 Hometown Title Group
Chandran Giriraj $300,000 Fidelity National Title
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc $310,000 Fidelity National Title
Kaiser Christopher $346,700 Southern Title Holding Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Jeremy J $305,250
Previous Owner Chandran Giriraj $240,000
Previous Owner Kaiser Christopher $277,330
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,563 $409,186 -- --
2025 $6,563 $409,186 -- --
2024 $5,819 $398,428 -- --
2023 $5,819 $375,921 $0 $0
2022 $5,605 $364,972 $0 $0
2021 $5,557 $354,342 $0 $0
2020 $5,305 $349,450 $0 $0
2019 $5,466 $341,593 $0 $0
2018 $5,424 $335,224 $52,000 $283,224
2017 $5,345 $328,505 $52,000 $276,505
2016 $6,217 $336,538 $52,000 $284,538
2015 $4,848 $328,507 $52,000 $276,507
2014 $4,939 $286,954 $50,000 $236,954
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.