12637 Clark Peak Ct Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $732,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12637 Clark Peak Ct, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $692,230, approximately $394 per square foot. 12637 Clark Peak Ct is a home with nearby schools including Meridian Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Homes Llc
Bought by
Mccaughtry Mark C and Mccaughtry Tiffany G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,337
Outstanding Balance
$453,477
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,753
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaughtry Mark C | $537,600 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaughtry Mark C | $522,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $47,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $48,940 | $8,280 | $40,660 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $36,600 | $6,800 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $37,650 | $6,990 | $30,660 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $34,980 | $6,330 | $28,650 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $21,150 | $21,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $8,310 | $8,310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map