12638 Culebra Peak Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,290 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12638 Culebra Peak Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $599,323, approximately $187 per square foot. 12638 Culebra Peak Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Meridian Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Gilmore Gregory Don and Gilmore Victoria Kathleen
Bought by
Salazar Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,017
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Angerbauer Scott and Angerbauer Hadriana
Bought by
Gilmore Gregory Don and Gilmore Victoria Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
Bought by
Angerbauer Scott and Angerbauer Hadriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,278
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Gtl Inc
Bought by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Gary L | $474,900 | Unified Title Co | |
| Gilmore Gregory Don | $425,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Angerbauer Scott | $365,226 | None Available | |
| Elite Properties Of America Inc | $62,230 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Gary L | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Gregory Don | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Angerbauer Scott | $377,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $40,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $41,060 | $7,200 | $33,860 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $29,920 | $5,910 | $24,010 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $30,780 | $6,080 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $27,070 | $5,510 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $27,070 | $5,510 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $23,110 | $5,040 | $18,070 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $23,110 | $5,040 | $18,070 |
| 2016 | $872 | $8,570 | $5,570 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map