1264 Blackberry Rd Debord, KY 41214
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $99,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Blackberry Rd, Debord, KY 41214 and is currently estimated at $80,502, approximately $102 per square foot. 1264 Blackberry Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Morrison Paul Warren
Bought by
Morrison Bessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Bessie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $37,000 | $7,000 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $75 | $37,000 | $7,000 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $75 | $37,000 | $7,000 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $75 | $37,000 | $7,000 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $75 | $37,000 | $7,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $75 | $37,000 | $7,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $105 | $59,000 | $7,000 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $384 | $29,000 | $7,000 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $384 | $29,000 | $7,000 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $87 | $29,000 | $7,000 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |