1264 Holmespun Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,036 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Holmespun Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $341,509, approximately $266 per square foot. 1264 Holmespun Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Ventures Llc
Bought by
Barnabae Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Barnabae Harry I
Bought by
Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Leroux Wayne L
Bought by
Barnabae Harry I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Entstrasser John J
Bought by
Leroux Wayne L and Arrington Patty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnabae Monica M | -- | -- | |
| Ventures Llc | -- | -- | |
| Barnabae Harry I | $205,000 | -- | |
| Leroux Wayne L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leroux Wayne L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $246,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $237,000 | $115,000 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $228,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $219,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $210,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $210,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $209,400 | $95,000 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $197,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map