1264 Indian Bluff Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $276,956 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1264 Indian Bluff Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $290,489, approximately $251 per square foot. 1264 Indian Bluff Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Conner Robert and Conner Mayme M
Bought by
Konigsberger Kathryn I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konigsberger Kathryn I | $67,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Konigsberger Kathryn I | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $688 | $81,420 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $688 | $81,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $602 | $79,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $602 | $74,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $563 | $72,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $562 | $70,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $541 | $69,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $67,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $557 | $66,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $103,970 | $35,000 | $68,970 |
| 2016 | $552 | $86,984 | $20,000 | $66,984 |
| 2015 | $552 | $83,626 | $20,000 | $63,626 |
| 2014 | $558 | $71,385 | $20,000 | $51,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map