Seller's Agent in 2020
Amber Hoffmann
COLDWELL BANKER BLACK HILLS LEGACY
(505) 358-0805
5 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $347,693
Perfect Starter Home in an Excellent Community. This move-in ready 4 bedroom (2 up, 2 down), 2 bath (1 up, 1 down) home has a wonderful open floor plan, upgraded bathrooms & kitchen, beautiful light fixtures, newer furnace & A/C, large storage room and new carpet throughout. Neighborhood amenities include: tennis courts, playground areas, basketball courts, community center, and over 3 miles of walking/bike paths. This is the place for you! Listed by Amber Hoffmann, Coldwell Banker Black Hills Legacy 605-519-8075.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER BLACK HILLS LEGACY Listed on: 10/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
JEREMY KAHLER
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenrick Sandra R | $218,900 | -- | |
| Buckneberg James M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | $218,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Sale | $218,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $318,000 | $46,400 | $271,600 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $318,100 | $46,400 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $293,500 | $46,400 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $250,200 | $40,300 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $214,000 | $40,300 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $195,800 | $40,300 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $182,300 | $36,000 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $178,100 | $36,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $182,400 | $36,000 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $167,500 | $36,000 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $170,600 | $36,000 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $164,000 | $36,000 | $128,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amber Hoffmann
COLDWELL BANKER BLACK HILLS LEGACY
(505) 358-0805
5 in this area
72 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
JEREMY KAHLER
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 146413
APN: 0063956
Ask me questions while you tour the home.